Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,7291,074
BustAfghanistan 1,332828
BatnaAlgeria 4,2112,617
BecharAlgeria 5,0563,142
BejaiaAlgeria 4,3192,684
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0793,156
BiskraAlgeria 4,2702,654
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2852,663
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8808,625
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7248,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7398,538
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0818,128
ByrdAntarctica 14,3228,900
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8688,618
BarilocheArgentina 14,6659,113
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4398,351
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0177,468
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5497,798
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2675,759
BrestBelarus 3,4072,117
BrusselsBelgium 4,5452,824
Belize CityBelize 13,2328,223
BeninBenin 5,6613,518
BohiconBenin 5,6433,506
BermudaBermuda 10,3836,452
BageBrazil 12,9408,041
BambuiBrazil 11,7037,272
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5567,181
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4126,470
BarcelosBrazil 12,3567,678
BarraBrazil 10,9856,826
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,8946,770
BarreirasBrazil 11,2166,970
BelémBrazil 10,9886,828
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5077,151
BelterraBrazil 11,6827,259
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9736,818
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5057,771
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1226,911
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6827,259
BrevesBrazil 11,1976,958
BurgasBulgaria 2,5741,600
BurundiBurundi 4,2602,647
BatouriCameroon 4,7062,925
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6566,000
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2717,004
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2505,748
Banff, AbCanada 11,0026,837
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2146,347
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5195,294
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0556,870
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5336,545
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1876,330
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7816,700
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8126,719
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0114,978
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8195,480
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0255,608
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3632,711
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5792,224
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7289,152
BeijingChina 5,9923,723
BarranquillaColombia 12,6907,886
Benito SalasColombia 13,2708,246
BogotáColombia 13,0538,111
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6542,270
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8832,413
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5452,825
BaniDominican Republic 11,8027,334
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8707,376
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7117,277
BahariyaEgypt 2,1371,328
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9151,190
BiarritzFrance 4,8773,031
BordeauxFrance 4,8162,993
BrestFrance 5,1263,186
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,32210,764
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,32110,763
BitamGabon 5,1223,183
BanjulGambia 7,1074,417
BerlinGermany 4,0272,502
BrockenGermany 4,1652,588
BokeGuinea 7,0604,387
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0884,405
BudapestHungary 3,4202,125
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4052,116
BangaloreIndia 3,2862,042
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8391,764
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6552,272
BikanerIndia 2,1971,365
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7714,829
BabolsarIran 879546
Bandar AbbasIran 578359
Bandar AnzaliIran 954593
Bandar LengehIran 479297
BirjandIran 909565
BaghdadIraq 786488
BasraIraq 343213
BelmulletIreland 5,5643,458
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4133,364
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3552,085
BergamoItaly 4,0252,501
BolognaItaly 3,8742,407
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9252,439
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3942,109
BrindisiItaly 3,2452,017
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0513,760
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2873,907
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8891,795
BeirutLebanon 1,550963
BenghaziLibya 2,9371,825
BirzaiLithuania 3,6572,272
BitolaMacedonia 2,9801,852
BlantyreMalawi 5,2493,262
BvumbweMalawi 5,2703,275
BintuluMalaysia 7,1464,441
BamakoMali 6,3153,924
Bko-SMali 6,3133,923
BougounMali 6,3263,931
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1223,805
BaitagMongolia 4,0012,486
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3142,681
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1323,189
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6673,521
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6023,481
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7012,921
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5753,464
BulganMongolia 4,9473,074
BhamawMyanmar 4,6122,866
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4518,980
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6749,118
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4778,996
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8659,237
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3448,292
BilmaNiger 4,0022,487
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9753,091
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3683,336
BergenNorway 4,8503,014
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8483,013
BjornoyaNorway 5,3713,338
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8993,045
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8463,011
BadinPakistan 1,8561,153
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,1711,349
BalakotPakistan 2,2111,374
BarkhanPakistan 1,8311,138
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2288,220
BascoPhilippines 7,1474,441
BialystokPoland 3,5032,177
BejaPortugal 5,4453,383
BragancaPortugal 5,3063,297
BistritaRomania 3,0381,888
BucharestRomania 2,7821,729
BajkitRussia 4,9133,053
BarabinskRussia 3,6582,273
BarnaulRussia 3,7972,360
BerezovoRussia 4,0172,497
BiserRussia 3,3432,078
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6614,139
BogdarinRussia 5,6913,537
BogucanyRussia 4,8192,994
BomnakRussia 6,6724,146
BorRussia 4,6192,870
BorzjaRussia 5,8873,658
BratskRussia 4,9883,099
BelgradeSerbia 3,1941,985
BoSierra Leone 6,9194,300
BontheSierra Leone 7,0134,358
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5782,223
BerberaSomalia 2,1471,334
BusanSouth Korea 7,2134,482
BadajozSpain 5,3433,320
BarcelonaSpain 4,5752,843
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,0473,136
BabanusaSudan 3,0881,919
BaselSwitzerland 4,2302,629
BernSwitzerland 4,2202,622
BangkokThailand 5,3803,343
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3753,340
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0623,145
BizerteTunisia 3,8982,422
BalikesirTurkey 2,4041,494
BursaTurkey 2,3401,454
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,426886
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3833,345
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3263,310
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3273,310
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9933,103
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9703,089
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8533,016
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7767,939
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5917,824
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6896,642
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6595,381
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6605,381
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8917,389
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2777,629
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7557,304
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0666,877
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1276,293
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8137,962
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2516,992
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5317,787
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6055,969
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0376,237
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1885,710
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5765,951
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7916,706
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4447,111
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4076,467
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7517,302
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5547,801
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1236,912
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0716,880
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4447,111
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3237,036
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8717,377
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3476,430
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7267,908
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8427,359
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7557,305
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4176,474
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1026,277
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8396,736
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4087,089
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,4847,136
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5787,816
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3206,413
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8737,378
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2526,992
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4386,486
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,0746,882
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6757,255
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0737,502
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0348,100
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5787,195
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9178,027
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9146,782
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9146,782
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5046,527
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2867,635
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1256,913
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3247,037
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0696,257
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8827,384
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8281,136
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,8547,366
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,2717,625
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,9453,694
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,9583,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -