Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,463909
ChlefAlgeria 4,6552,893
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1822,599
CeresArgentina 13,6038,453
ChamicalArgentina 14,0188,711
ChepesArgentina 14,0758,746
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4038,950
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2928,260
CórdobaArgentina 13,8568,610
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8568,610
CorrientesArgentina 13,2238,217
CairnsAustralia 11,3727,067
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5197,779
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9955,589
CedunaAustralia 11,0686,878
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8807,382
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0736,881
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0707,501
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9806,823
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6677,871
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7176,660
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1562,582
CharnocksBarbados 11,2016,960
CotonouBenin 5,6613,518
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2897,015
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4817,134
CabroboBrazil 10,4796,512
CaceresBrazil 12,6347,851
CaetiteBrazil 11,0866,889
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0776,262
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5427,794
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4887,760
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7967,330
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5006,525
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8216,724
CaparaoBrazil 11,3437,049
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9797,444
CaratingaBrazil 11,3347,043
CaravelasBrazil 10,9576,809
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2166,970
CarolinaBrazil 11,2056,963
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3007,643
CataguasesBrazil 11,4647,124
CatalaoBrazil 11,8017,333
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0387,480
CaxiasBrazil 10,6746,633
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5957,827
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9476,181
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5247,161
ChapecoBrazil 12,6417,855
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3337,664
CipoBrazil 10,5386,548
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,4297,102
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4167,094
CordeiroBrazil 11,4657,124
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2626,998
CorumbaBrazil 12,7567,927
CoximBrazil 12,4677,747
CrateusBrazil 10,4296,481
CuiabaBrazil 12,4597,742
CuritibaBrazil 12,2607,618
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9876,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9355,552
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9754,956
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0565,006
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6595,381
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5195,294
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7506,059
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4175,852
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3435,806
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3395,804
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1906,954
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4335,862
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2075,722
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6265,982
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9165,540
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7376,050
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0365,615
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9774,957
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5686,567
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1736,322
Comox, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3895,834
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9155,540
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8406,736
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1776,946
ChicoChile 14,7289,152
ChillanChile 14,6849,124
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7779,182
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3038,888
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8389,221
Curico-General FreireChile 14,5829,062
ChangchunChina 6,6424,128
ChangduChina 4,4352,756
ChangshaChina 5,9803,716
ChengduChina 5,0853,160
ChongqingChina 5,3543,327
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6947,888
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6332,258
CamagueyCuba 12,1707,563
CasablancaCuba 12,3527,676
ChebCzech Republic 3,9782,472
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2342,631
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6707,252
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7887,325
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7257,286
CanarEcuador 13,9538,671
CairoEgypt 1,8791,168
CaenFrance 4,8473,012
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6522,891
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0196,847
CocobeachGabon 5,3603,331
CologneGermany 4,3732,717
ChiosGreece 2,5001,554
CorfuGreece 3,0561,899
ConakryGuinea 7,0144,358
CatacamasHonduras 13,2808,252
CholutecaHonduras 13,4988,388
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,5122,182
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0512,517
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0512,517
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4933,413
ClonesIreland 5,3823,345
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4633,395
CorkIreland 5,4433,382
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4433,382
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9722,468
CameriItaly 4,1002,548
CampobassoItaly 3,5372,198
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9222,437
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9322,444
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0282,503
Cape MeleItaly 4,1062,552
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4542,146
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4352,135
CerviaItaly 3,7892,355
CiampinoItaly 3,7112,306
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9122,431
Cisa PassItaly 3,9792,472
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7762,347
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8682,404
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4222,126
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2822,040
ChibaJapan 8,1285,051
ChichibuJapan 8,0254,987
ChichijimaJapan 8,7135,414
ChoshiJapan 8,1845,085
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,515941
ChilekaMalawi 5,2493,262
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1203,182
ChitipaMalawi 4,6942,917
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1558,175
ComitanMexico 13,6028,452
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6666,628
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7553,576
ChoirMongolia 5,2803,281
CasablancaMorocco 5,5093,423
ChindeMozambique 5,5073,422
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6702,902
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5189,021
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6669,114
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6539,106
CondegaNicaragua 13,4388,350
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8963,043
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0524,382
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0074,354
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0854,403
ChhorPakistan 1,9121,188
ChitralPakistan 2,1111,312
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7597,929
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9378,039
CajamarcaPeru 14,1868,815
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0738,745
ChiclayoPeru 14,2928,881
ChimbotePeru 14,3048,889
CuzcoPeru 13,8998,637
CzestochowaPoland 3,5882,229
CoimbraPortugal 5,4613,393
CalafatRomania 2,9781,850
CeahlauRomania 2,9401,827
ClujRomania 3,0771,912
ConstantaRomania 2,5911,610
CraiovaRomania 2,9261,818
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0343,750
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6412,884
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0134,358
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3895,213
Cape UelenRussia 8,8895,524
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5594,697
CaraRussia 5,9963,726
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5212,188
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7294,803
ChitaRussia 5,6643,520
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6743,526
CokurdahRussia 7,2384,498
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3973,975
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7754,832
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8194,238
CaceresSpain 5,2943,290
CadizSpain 5,3303,312
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0913,164
CordobaSpain 5,1843,221
ColomboSri Lanka 3,9102,430
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,4213,369
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5853,471
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9913,102
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0313,126
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4393,380
ChumphonThailand 5,4183,367
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5451,582
CorumTurkey 1,9331,201
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,6261,010
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7001,056
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0883,162
CernovcyUkraine 3,0291,882
ChernigovUkraine 2,9831,853
CarrascoUruguay 13,2308,221
ColoniaUruguay 13,3728,310
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3747,068
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5767,193
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6636,626
Camden, ScUsa 11,3747,068
Canton, NyUsa 10,1326,296
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3647,062
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9286,791
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5935,961
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4047,087
Casper, WyUsa 11,6927,265
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5457,174
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6876,641
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0876,889
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2016,960
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4017,085
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4047,087
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0456,863
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2697,003
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8806,761
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0566,870
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5357,168
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0196,226
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0646,254
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9497,425
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8257,348
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0736,881
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0626,874
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3117,650
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8456,739
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7437,297
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1576,933
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1406,922
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0166,845
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4767,132
Clark, SdUsa 11,2056,963
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,9447,422
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4627,123
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2497,612
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8026,713
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1606,935
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1266,292
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9176,784
College Park, MdUsa 10,7216,662
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0627,495
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5597,183
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3857,075
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2046,962
Columbus, InUsa 11,2326,980
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8597,369
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9786,822
Conception, MoUsa 11,5727,191
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7277,287
Conway, ArUsa 11,9037,397
Conway, ScUsa 11,2496,990
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2896,394
Corning, ArUsa 11,7617,308
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0966,274
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8617,992
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3977,704
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3916,457
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8177,343
Covington, LaUsa 12,1637,558
Covington, TnUsa 11,7107,276
Crete, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4387,108
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7501,088
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7501,088
CaracasVenezuela 12,0277,473
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8737,378
CoroVenezuela 12,2147,590
ChipataZambia 5,1183,180
ChomaZambia 5,6963,540
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8053,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -