Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1232,562
DjelfaAlgeria 4,4972,795
DavisAntarctica 11,0736,881
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1806,326
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7336,048
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7294,181
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3417,669
DhakaBangladesh 3,9822,475
D’UccleBelgium 4,5452,824
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3927,079
DiamantinoBrazil 12,4367,728
DouradosBrazil 12,6407,854
DoualaCameroon 5,1423,195
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7535,439
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6656,627
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8025,470
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6946,024
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5436,552
DuianChina 4,4582,770
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2912,045
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0941,301
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8207,345
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8927,390
DabaaEgypt 2,1631,344
DakhlaEgypt 2,1911,361
DijonFrance 4,4072,738
DresdenGermany 3,9352,445
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3613,953
DebrecenHungary 3,2462,017
DalatangiIceland 5,9233,681
DaltonganjIndia 3,3422,077
DarbhangaIndia 3,4602,150
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2992,672
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3082,677
DumkaIndia 3,6452,265
DwarkaIndia 1,9691,224
DezfulIran 433269
DublinIreland 5,3103,300
DecimomannuItaly 3,9812,474
DobbiacoItaly 3,8682,403
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3123,922
Deir-AllaJordan 1,498931
DagorettiKenya 3,6842,289
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5552,209
DedzaMalawi 5,1313,188
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9783,093
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7383,566
DaweiMyanmar 5,1363,191
De BiltNetherlands 4,5282,814
De KooyNetherlands 4,5802,846
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5832,848
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9379,282
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6269,089
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6919,129
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4879,002
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,6692,901
DalbandinPakistan 1,321821
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,9511,212
DirPakistan 2,0941,301
DroshPakistan 2,0981,304
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1894,467
DohaQatar 420261
DorohoiRomania 2,9731,848
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2413,257
DudinkaRussia 5,0283,125
DzardzanRussia 6,3503,946
DhahranSaudi Arabia 307191
DakarSenegal 7,1354,434
DaruSierra Leone 6,8294,244
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8844,278
DamazinSudan 2,5601,591
DongolaSudan 2,3291,447
DamascusSyria 1,446899
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,446899
Deir EzzorSyria 1,226762
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9661,222
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,1742,594
DjerbaTunisia 3,8162,371
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,396867
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2493,262
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2063,235
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5681,596
DonetskUkraine 2,4011,492
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 609378
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5087,151
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9246,788
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3427,670
Danville, IlUsa 11,2466,988
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2677,002
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4247,099
David City, NeUsa 11,5407,171
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0566,870
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5677,188
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9317,414
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6287,847
Decatur, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8677,996
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9846,826
Delphine, InUsa 11,1066,901
Denton, MdUsa 10,6636,626
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9697,438
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3687,064
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2737,627
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9486,803
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8106,718
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5657,186
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6287,226
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1606,935
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9967,455
Dover, DeUsa 10,6636,626
Dover, TnUsa 11,6057,211
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4787,754
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1556,932
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8056,714
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4777,132
Durham, NhUsa 10,0526,247
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5854,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -