Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5962,856
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,1862,601
EsquelArgentina 14,6779,120
EzeizaArgentina 13,4518,358
East SaleAustralia 12,4547,739
Esperance (po)Australia 10,2236,353
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2246,353
EssendonAustralia 12,2567,616
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6247,223
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7687,934
EspinosaBrazil 11,1526,930
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1806,326
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7426,675
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7026,651
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7136,657
Edson, AbCanada 10,7556,683
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0946,894
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6756,012
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9416,799
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6204,735
ErlianChina 5,5883,472
El CaranoColombia 13,2048,205
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,0692,529
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,8677,375
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6607,246
El ArishEgypt 1,6501,025
El TorEgypt 1,6771,042
ErfurtGermany 4,1092,553
EssenGermany 4,3872,726
EsfahanIran 404251
EilatIsrael 1,539957
EsashiJapan 7,8584,883
EldoretKenya 3,5682,217
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7862,974
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7533,575
EeldeNetherlands 4,4722,779
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6389,096
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5528,421
EnuguNigeria 5,1783,217
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9518,048
EvoraPortugal 5,4393,380
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9694,331
EkimcanRussia 6,9674,330
Elat’MaRussia 2,9791,851
ElistaRussia 2,0121,250
ErbogacenRussia 5,4793,404
EssejRussia 5,4983,417
Ed DueimSudan 2,5281,571
El FasherSudan 3,1321,946
El GeneinaSudan 3,3922,108
El ObeidSudan 2,7571,713
El ShowakSudan 2,2381,391
En NahudSudan 2,9361,825
EdirneTurkey 2,6001,616
ErzincanTurkey 1,579981
ErzurumTurkey 1,506936
EskisehirTurkey 2,2061,371
EsengulyTurkmenistan 989615
EntebbeUganda 3,7612,337
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1773,217
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1503,200
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6426,613
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6647,248
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6716,010
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3287,040
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,8517,364
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8427,980
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9016,774
Elko, NvUsa 12,1327,539
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7957,330
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4656,503
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2817,631
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0156,224
Erie, PaUsa 10,6556,621
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7117,278
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8667,374
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8577,368
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2407,606
Eureka, SdUsa 11,1756,944
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9847,447
Evansville, InUsa 11,3977,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -