Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0421,269
FarahAfghanistan 1,150715
FormosaArgentina 13,1258,156
ForrestAustralia 10,5386,548
FrancistownBotswana 6,1153,800
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5595,940
FloraniaBrazil 10,1086,281
FlorestaBrazil 10,4106,469
FlorianoBrazil 10,7436,676
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2907,637
FormosaBrazil 11,6127,216
FortalezaBrazil 10,1546,310
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7597,928
FrancaBrazil 11,8667,374
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3446,428
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1176,287
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3456,429
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2336,359
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0226,849
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9016,153
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2266,354
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5785,952
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5755,950
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4335,241
FayaChad 3,4372,136
FamagustaCyprus 1,7291,074
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4562,769
FarafraEgypt 2,2481,397
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2233,246
FichtelbergGermany 3,9562,458
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2312,629
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,9681,844
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7094,791
FaranahGuinea 6,7124,171
FalconaraItaly 3,6902,293
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8642,401
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4622,151
FonniItaly 3,9642,463
FrontoneItaly 3,7372,322
FrosinoneItaly 3,6492,268
FukauraJapan 7,8944,905
FukueJapan 7,2854,527
FukuiJapan 7,7864,838
FukuokaJapan 7,3864,590
FukushimaJapan 8,0615,010
FukuyamaJapan 7,6004,723
FushikiJapan 7,8244,862
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6201,628
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6203,493
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0193,740
FunchalMadeira 6,3693,958
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,2476,989
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2573,267
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7822,972
FaroPortugal 5,4693,399
FerganaRussia 2,2881,422
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0234,364
FalunSweden 4,3802,722
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7782,969
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2431,394
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4615,879
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6507,240
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3457,050
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9756,820
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8456,118
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0116,842
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5277,163
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2416,986
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1576,933
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9087,400
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1686,940
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7687,313
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6787,257
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2617,619
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9306,792
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6477,859
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7696,692
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9256,789
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8927,390
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2436,986
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8857,385
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0227,471
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7647,310
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9887,450
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0146,845
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3467,672
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1316,296
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2667,001
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3647,683
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7356,671
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8036,713
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6397,854
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1066,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -