Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,8221,132
GhazniAfghanistan 1,7461,085
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,4772,782
General PicoArgentina 13,9348,659
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,4028,328
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0915,028
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6647,869
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3435,806
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2196,350
GrazAustria 3,6452,265
GancaAzerbaijan 1,364848
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,329826
GomelBelarus 3,0751,911
GrodnoBelarus 3,4942,171
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2286,356
GoianiaBrazil 11,8527,365
GoiasBrazil 11,9007,395
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2667,001
GrajauBrazil 11,0256,851
GuairaBrazil 12,6667,871
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,2206,351
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9336,794
GarouaCameroon 4,4672,776
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6425,370
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9856,205
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3487,052
Golden, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Goose, NfCanada 8,7315,425
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4586,499
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6076,591
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5385,927
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1915,711
GanzhouChina 6,2663,894
GuangzhouChina 6,2203,865
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7027,272
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0158,709
GonderEthiopia 2,2931,425
GourdonFrance 4,6522,891
GrenobleFrance 4,3182,683
GeisenheimGermany 4,2742,656
GorlitzGermany 3,8622,400
GibraltarGibraltar 5,2523,264
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6338,472
GeorgetownGuyana 11,4547,117
GoaIndia 2,7931,736
GuwahatiIndia 4,0132,494
GelaItaly 3,5052,178
GenoaItaly 4,0622,524
GhediItaly 3,9742,470
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3322,070
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5742,221
GrossetoItaly 3,8532,394
GrottaglieItaly 3,2882,043
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9632,463
GuidoniaItaly 3,7022,301
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4604,014
GifuJapan 7,8584,883
GaoMali 5,3673,335
GuamMariana Islands 9,6646,006
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8378,599
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7058,516
GuaymasMexico 13,3978,325
GaluutMongolia 4,6662,899
GemertNetherlands 4,4772,782
GisborneNew Zealand 15,0869,374
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,7289,152
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7829,185
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9619,297
GayaNiger 5,2473,261
GardermoenNorway 4,5602,834
GeiloNorway 4,7152,930
GdanskPoland 3,8292,379
GalatiRomania 2,7101,684
Gor’KijRussia 3,0811,914
GorznyjRussia 1,6521,027
GridinoRussia 4,2522,642
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4941,550
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4177,716
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5202,809
GijonSpain 5,2083,236
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1891,982
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2971,428
GoteborgSweden 4,3732,717
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3822,723
GothenburgSweden 4,3722,717
GunnarnSweden 4,6182,870
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3082,677
GabesTunisia 3,8772,409
GafsaTunisia 3,9912,480
GiresunTurkey 1,7431,083
GoztepeTurkey 2,3691,472
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,222759
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,030640
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2353,253
GajvoronUkraine 2,8021,741
GeniceskUkraine 2,3661,471
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8727,377
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3245,794
Galva, IlUsa 11,2396,984
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5787,816
Geneva, NeUsa 11,5997,208
Genoa, NeUsa 11,5997,208
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1446,925
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9546,807
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2476,367
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1357,541
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0746,881
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9017,395
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6757,255
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8746,757
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3647,683
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1477,548
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8656,752
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0997,518
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8897,388
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,3297,040
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8456,739
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1446,925
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8727,377
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4087,089
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0367,479
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0926,892
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7356,671
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2807,631
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3727,067
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4287,102
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4057,087
Groton, CtUsa 10,2636,378
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7796,077
GuanareVenezuela 12,3767,691
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5887,822
GuiriaVenezuela 11,6107,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -