Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0052,489
In SalahAlgeria 4,7102,927
InnsbruckAustria 3,9482,453
IbiriteBrazil 11,5227,160
IguatuBrazil 10,3616,439
IlheusBrazil 10,7876,703
ImperatrizBrazil 11,1136,906
IndaialBrazil 12,3207,656
IpameriBrazil 11,7997,332
IraiBrazil 12,7007,892
IreceBrazil 10,8716,755
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7996,710
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,0467,485
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8707,376
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3027,023
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3797,071
ItapevaBrazil 12,1597,556
ItirucuBrazil 10,7956,708
ItuacuBrazil 10,9486,803
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5607,805
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7885,461
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2065,721
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1945,713
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4335,241
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9214,922
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0438,726
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,06711,227
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4498,979
ImbertDominican Republic 11,7227,284
IzobambaEcuador 13,7798,563
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7991,118
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6108,458
IoanninaGreece 2,9841,854
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4624,637
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3503,946
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5891,609
IranshahrIran 989615
IstranaItaly 3,8442,389
IidaJapan 7,9424,935
IizukaJapan 7,4124,606
IrakoJapan 7,9194,921
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1484,442
IrozakiJapan 8,0685,014
IshigakijimaJapan 7,1904,468
IshinomakiJapan 8,0985,032
IwamizawaJapan 7,9274,926
IzuharaJapan 7,2694,517
IrbidJordan 1,483922
IfraneMorocco 5,2833,283
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3448,914
IlorinNigeria 5,3303,312
InchonNorth Korea 6,9274,305
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7643,582
IslamabadPakistan 2,1751,352
IquitosPeru 13,5048,391
IloiloPhilippines 7,6644,763
IasiRomania 2,8451,768
IcaRussia 8,2435,122
IlirnejRussia 8,1185,045
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2184,486
IrkutskRussia 5,0543,141
Ivdel’Russia 3,5992,237
IbizaSpain 4,6342,880
IspartaTurkey 2,1141,314
IstanbulTurkey 2,3771,477
IzmirTurkey 2,4181,503
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,1571,962
IzmailUkraine 2,6511,647
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7477,300
Independence, KsUsa 11,9047,397
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1546,310
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1816,948
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4337,105
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6886,642
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8517,364
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2576,995
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7046,651
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4196,475
IsokaZambia 4,7642,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -