Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8641,158
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,9521,213
JuninArgentina 13,6538,484
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2247,596
JacobinaBrazil 10,7306,668
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1286,293
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9736,197
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6087,213
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5437,173
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7266,665
JiuquanChina 4,4812,785
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5318,409
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7687,313
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9227,408
JoensuuFinland 4,0482,516
JokioinenFinland 4,0802,535
JyvskylFinland 4,1402,573
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4644,638
JulianehbGreenland 7,5844,713
JagdalpurIndia 3,3432,078
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,1474,441
JerusalemIsrael 1,529950
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4608,364
JosNigeria 4,8463,011
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8853,657
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8753,651
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,7231,070
JhelumPakistan 2,2231,382
JiwaniPakistan 1,171727
JuliacaPeru 13,8188,586
JakutskRussia 6,6224,115
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9731,226
JenisejskRussia 4,5452,824
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1925,091
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8374,870
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8574,883
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,420882
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,583984
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5864,092
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,3053,297
JubaSudan 3,3582,087
JokkmokkSweden 4,6772,906
JönköpingSweden 4,2682,652
Jonkoping ASweden 4,2702,654
JendoubaTunisia 3,9862,477
JerbaTunisia 3,8152,371
JerseyUk 4,9733,090
JaltaUkraine 2,2671,409
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0487,487
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6827,260
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7097,276
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3447,049
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7296,667
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2916,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -