Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8441,146
KandaharAfghanistan 1,470914
KhostAfghanistan 1,8821,169
KunduzAfghanistan 1,8911,175
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8468,604
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9996,214
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7132,307
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,367849
KandiBenin 5,3373,316
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1496,307
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1516,308
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6066,591
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2836,390
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0215,606
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1895,710
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8205,481
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0266,230
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5881,608
KashiChina 2,5801,603
KunmingChina 5,1183,180
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2943,290
KhargaEgypt 2,0401,267
KosseirEgypt 1,6611,032
KajaaniFinland 4,2522,642
KuopioFinland 4,1252,563
KuusamoFinland 4,3732,717
KarlsruheGermany 4,2132,618
KasselGermany 4,2212,623
KonstanzGermany 4,1172,558
KumasiGhana 6,0143,737
KalamataGreece 2,8191,752
KerkiraGreece 3,0561,899
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7171,688
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5454,689
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3503,946
KankanGuinea 6,5534,072
KindiaGuinea 6,9164,298
KissidougouGuinea 6,6794,150
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7478,543
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3213,928
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3223,929
KeszthelyHungary 3,5092,180
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1153,800
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8092,367
KotaIndia 2,5101,560
KozhikodeIndia 3,2542,022
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,9205,543
KermanIran 611380
KermanshahIran 692430
Khoram AbadIran 552343
KilkennyIreland 5,3693,336
KingstonJamaica 12,3457,672
KagoshimaJapan 7,4804,648
KanazawaJapan 7,7984,846
KaruizawaJapan 7,9664,950
KatsuuraJapan 8,1665,074
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0224,985
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9124,917
KobeJapan 7,7574,821
KochiJapan 7,6614,761
KofuJapan 7,9964,969
KumagayaJapan 8,0444,998
KumamotoJapan 7,4454,626
KumejimaJapan 7,3534,569
KureJapan 7,5494,691
KushiroJapan 8,1315,052
KutchanJapan 7,8634,886
KyotoJapan 7,7884,840
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4652,153
KitaleKenya 3,5312,194
Kuwait CityKuwait 278173
KufraLibya 2,7801,728
KaunasLithuania 3,5992,236
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7922,356
KybartaiLithuania 3,6312,257
KarongaMalawi 4,6932,917
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9563,701
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,2844,526
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0713,773
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0803,778
KuantanMalaysia 6,1853,844
KuchingMalaysia 6,9894,343
KayesMali 6,5594,076
KeniebaMali 6,6164,112
KidalMali 5,1343,190
KitaMali 6,4343,998
KoutiaMali 6,0803,778
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0697,500
KisinevMoldova 2,7541,712
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0613,767
KhatgalMongolia 4,7332,941
KhovdMongolia 4,0642,525
KhujirtMongolia 4,8683,025
KhutagMongolia 4,8943,041
KenitraMorocco 5,3973,354
KalewaMyanmar 4,3662,713
KathaMyanmar 4,5312,816
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3903,349
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4382,758
KengtungMyanmar 4,9523,077
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4142,743
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0884,405
KathmanduNepal 3,3732,096
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3168,275
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9609,296
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8629,235
KarioiNew Zealand 14,8809,246
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9699,302
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9489,289
KanoNigeria 4,7562,955
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1094,418
KarasjokNorway 4,7852,974
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9453,073
KristiansandNorway 4,6062,862
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8783,031
KhasabOman 616383
KarachiPakistan 1,6671,036
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,6781,043
KhanpurPakistan 1,9341,202
KhuzdarPakistan 1,551964
KororPalau 9,0005,593
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,4452,141
KlodzkoPoland 3,7212,312
KoszalinPoland 3,9522,456
KrakowPoland 3,5032,177
KalakanRussia 5,8983,665
KaliningradRussia 3,7492,330
KamenskoeRussia 8,3565,192
KandalaksaRussia 4,4252,750
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4412,759
KazanRussia 2,9801,852
KemRussia 4,1572,583
KerchRussia 2,2211,380
KhabarovskRussia 7,2434,501
KirenskRussia 5,3973,354
KirovRussia 3,3022,052
KljuciRussia 8,4845,272
KolpasevRussia 4,0872,539
KorfRussia 8,4855,273
KostromaRussia 3,2922,046
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8124,233
KotlasRussia 3,6022,238
KrasnodarRussia 2,0601,280
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6651,656
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1271,943
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4612,772
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7543,575
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7061,682
KurganRussia 3,1681,968
KurskRussia 2,8111,747
KyraRussia 5,5633,457
KigaliRwanda 4,0852,538
KoldaSenegal 6,9784,336
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8124,233
KosiceSlovakia 3,3342,072
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9934,346
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0394,374
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9092,429
KadugliSudan 2,9651,842
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2461,396
KassalaSudan 2,1071,309
KhartoumSudan 2,3901,485
KostiSudan 2,5681,596
KalmarSweden 4,0862,539
KaresuandoSweden 4,7612,959
KarlstadSweden 4,4082,739
KristianstadSweden 4,1662,589
KamishliSyria 1,267787
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2663,273
Khlong YaiThailand 5,7033,544
Khon KaenThailand 5,4653,396
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4323,375
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4673,397
KairouanTunisia 3,8702,405
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,605998
KarsTurkey 1,468912
KastamonuTurkey 2,0661,284
KayseriTurkey 1,7801,106
KonyaTurkey 1,9631,220
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6601,032
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,292803
KinlossUk 5,2283,249
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6431,642
KievUkraine 2,9261,818
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3941,488
KirovogradUkraine 2,6921,673
KlepininoUkraine 2,3571,464
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6031,617
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2912,045
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6021,617
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9216,786
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2967,019
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,6307,227
Keene, NhUsa 10,1136,284
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9526,806
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1887,574
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1997,580
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8147,342
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9426,178
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0897,512
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1056,901
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0637,496
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3987,083
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1306,295
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9925,587
KabompoZambia 5,5303,436
KabweZambia 5,3923,351
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3853,347
KafirondaZambia 5,2263,247
KaomaZambia 5,6123,488
KasamaZambia 4,8423,009
KasempaZambia 5,4343,377
KawambwaZambia 4,9013,046
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5793,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -