Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6262,874
LuandaAngola 5,8233,619
LuenaAngola 5,6163,490
La PlataArgentina 13,4008,327
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6638,491
La RiojaArgentina 14,0388,723
LaboulayeArgentina 13,8598,612
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7549,168
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2888,257
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5887,822
LavertonAustralia 12,2497,612
LearmonthAustralia 8,8495,499
LongreachAustralia 11,5597,183
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5597,183
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2498,233
Low HeadAustralia 12,5367,790
LinzAustria 3,7822,350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1723,214
LerwickUk 5,1723,214
La PazBolivia 13,6758,498
LavrasBrazil 11,6707,252
LencoisBrazil 10,8916,768
LinharesBrazil 11,1196,910
LondrinaBrazil 12,3487,673
LomBulgaria 2,9471,831
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3876,455
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3836,452
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0985,653
Langara, BcCanada 10,7546,683
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1336,297
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1186,909
London, OnCanada 10,6286,604
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2865,149
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1116,283
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1786,946
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3833,967
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,4628,987
LanzhouChina 4,9783,093
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8902,417
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7717,936
LimonCosta Rica 13,4398,351
LarnacaCyprus 1,7481,086
LimassolCyprus 1,7931,114
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1673,211
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9523,077
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5002,797
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6837,260
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7517,302
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7367,293
LuperonDominican Republic 11,7397,295
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8288,593
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0708,743
LuxorEgypt 1,8241,134
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6338,472
Laucala BayFiji 14,5879,065
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9412,449
Le MansFrance 4,7802,971
LilleFrance 4,6242,874
LyonFrance 4,3892,727
LambarnGabon 5,4293,374
LastourvilleGabon 5,2323,251
LibrevilleGabon 5,4153,365
LeipzigGermany 4,0342,507
LindenbergGermany 3,9642,463
LamiaGreece 2,8271,757
LarissaGreece 2,8501,771
LemnosGreece 2,6421,642
LimnosGreece 2,6301,634
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,1836,950
LabeGuinea 6,7964,223
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4928,384
La CeibaHonduras 13,2808,252
La MesaHonduras 13,3808,315
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5911,610
LudhianaIndia 2,4251,507
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6422,263
LatinaItaly 3,6792,286
LatronicoItaly 3,3932,109
LecceItaly 3,2202,001
LodwarKenya 3,2922,045
Luang PrabangLaos 5,2533,264
LiepajaLatvia 3,8482,391
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7282,317
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3832,724
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0491,895
LabuanMalaysia 7,2414,500
LuqaMalta 3,4752,159
Le LamentinMartinique 11,2426,986
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7688,556
LashioMyanmar 4,7102,927
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5779,058
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4058,951
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6749,119
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,8689,239
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6559,107
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8429,223
LagosNigeria 5,5593,454
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7762,968
LillehammerNorway 4,6392,883
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,2721,412
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9388,040
LimaPeru 14,3248,901
LegaspiPhilippines 7,6584,759
LisbonPortugal 5,5453,446
LeninbadRussia 2,1291,323
LevsiRussia 3,5912,232
LungiSierra Leone 7,0234,364
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6782,285
LanzaroteSpain 6,1823,842
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9413,070
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1022,549
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0892,541
LatakiaSyria 1,590988
LampangThailand 5,0653,147
LoeiThailand 5,3173,304
Lop BuriThailand 5,3343,314
LomeTogo 5,7783,591
LeemingUk 5,0213,120
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1723,214
London, EnglandUk 4,8793,032
London-GatwickUk 4,8653,023
LynehamUk 4,9943,103
L’VovUkraine 3,2382,012
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7421,704
LozovajaUkraine 2,5371,576
LubnyUkraine 2,7781,726
LuckUkraine 3,2111,995
LuganskUkraine 2,3931,487
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0446,863
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2997,021
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3457,671
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4187,717
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8327,352
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1316,295
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9067,399
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7187,282
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5777,816
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1146,907
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7647,310
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8106,717
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8357,355
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9818,066
Larned, KsUsa 11,9347,416
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0867,511
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6357,851
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7236,664
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6687,251
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0526,247
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3247,037
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6727,253
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6247,223
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8616,749
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3827,073
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2677,001
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6397,233
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0256,851
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5477,176
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9186,163
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6247,223
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9686,815
Libby, MtUsa 11,3077,026
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5637,186
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7836,701
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1066,901
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9407,420
Llano, TxUsa 12,6217,843
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7817,321
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9388,040
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9148,025
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9308,035
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5437,794
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2907,015
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9277,412
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6097,214
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2556,373
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4807,755
Luling, TxUsa 12,6857,883
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6487,238
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9906,829
LivingstoneZambia 5,8543,638
LundaziZambia 4,9623,083
LusakaZambia 5,4893,411
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,4793,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -