Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8353,004
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9113,052
OranArgentina 13,5828,440
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8945,527
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9686,816
OstendeBelgium 4,6542,892
ObidosBrazil 11,6977,269
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7003,542
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1446,304
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1456,304
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8199,209
OdenseDenmark 4,3362,694
OtavaloEcuador 13,7158,523
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9679,301
OuluFinland 4,3752,718
OroomiehIran 1,104686
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9502,454
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4313,997
ObihiroJapan 8,0475,000
OfunatoJapan 8,1035,035
OitaJapan 7,5084,665
OkayamaJapan 7,6484,753
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4824,649
OmaezakiJapan 8,0154,980
OmuJapan 7,9554,944
OnahamaJapan 8,1325,054
OsakaJapan 7,7844,837
OshimaJapan 8,1055,036
OtaruJapan 7,8704,891
OwaseJapan 7,8684,889
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5013,419
OujoaMorocco 4,9673,086
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6108,458
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4558,983
OphirNew Zealand 14,4378,971
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0209,333
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3188,898
OcotalNicaragua 13,4228,341
OrlandNorway 4,8333,004
OsloNorway 4,5622,835
OhotskRussia 7,3984,598
OkhotskRussia 7,3984,598
OlekminskRussia 6,1303,809
OlenekRussia 5,8843,656
OmskRussia 3,4122,120
OnegaRussia 3,9882,478
OrenburgRussia 2,5521,586
OymyakonRussia 7,2714,518
OviedoSpain 5,2283,249
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6032,860
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2273,248
OdessaUkraine 2,6091,621
OvrucUkraine 3,0861,918
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3957,081
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5007,146
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8426,737
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9727,439
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7986,710
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1326,296
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1317,539
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6687,251
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1146,906
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5487,176
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4857,137
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,4837,136
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2847,012
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8527,365
Orono, MeUsa 9,7866,081
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9086,778
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3396,425
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2046,962
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6687,251
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4067,088
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7886,704
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0027,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -