Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,339832
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,363847
QubaAzerbaijan 1,394867
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2996,400
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2235,110
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7926,085
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8756,758
QuinteroChile 14,5589,047
QingdaoChina 6,4293,995
QiqiharChina 6,4594,014
QuitoEcuador 13,7608,551
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3688,928
QuettaPakistan 1,559969
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8107,339
Quang TriVietnam 5,8803,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -