Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6321,014
ShkoderAlbania 3,1601,964
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1552,582
SaltaArgentina 13,7588,549
San AntonioArgentina 14,1548,796
San LuisArgentina 14,1058,765
San RafaelArgentina 14,3218,899
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0008,700
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7508,544
SarmientoArgentina 14,5299,029
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6367,852
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6357,852
SalzburgAustria 3,8482,392
SakiAzerbaijan 1,402871
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,193741
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,312816
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3704,580
SaveBenin 5,5553,452
Santa CruzBolivia 13,2478,232
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3072,055
SalvadorBrazil 10,6406,612
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8437,981
SantaremBrazil 11,6467,237
SantosBrazil 11,9217,408
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9777,443
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6077,213
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2776,386
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4437,732
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9138,024
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7147,279
Sao LuisBrazil 10,6426,613
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0636,875
São PauloBrazil 11,9287,412
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9217,408
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3588,301
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6656,627
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6106,593
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5147,155
SobralBrazil 10,3206,413
SoureBrazil 10,9576,809
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,1116,905
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9528,049
SurubimBrazil 10,0946,273
SadovoBulgaria 2,7451,706
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8481,770
SofiaBulgaria 2,8841,792
SiemreapCambodia 5,7163,552
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2935,774
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1146,906
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5755,950
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8696,754
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4685,262
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7326,669
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5006,525
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9715,575
Scott, SkCanada 10,7586,685
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2585,753
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4735,886
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9116,159
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1075,659
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5436,552
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4846,515
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5466,553
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6966,647
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9145,539
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3725,824
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9526,806
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9546,807
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1545,689
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4454,005
SalCape Verde 7,5674,702
SantiagoChile 14,5059,013
SewellChile 14,4889,003
ShanghaiChina 6,6794,150
ShantouChina 6,5194,051
ShenyangChina 6,5494,070
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1378,164
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6267,846
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5278,406
SibenikCroatia 3,4962,173
SplitCroatia 3,4482,142
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0892,541
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4562,769
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7277,287
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7087,275
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6707,252
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7317,289
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6547,242
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7587,307
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7767,318
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7977,331
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8367,355
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6537,241
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6777,256
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7497,301
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8007,333
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7537,304
San GabrielEcuador 13,6508,482
SalloumEgypt 2,4731,537
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4571,527
SohagEgypt 1,8981,180
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6311,014
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6158,460
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7478,542
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5652,836
StrasbourgFrance 4,2532,643
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,0186,846
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1406,923
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8021,120
SchleswigGermany 4,3482,702
StuttgartGermany 4,1502,579
SamosGreece 2,4141,500
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6581,652
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6051,619
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5414,686
SiguiriGuinea 6,4864,031
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4968,387
SzegedHungary 3,2852,042
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5732,220
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3463,944
SagarIndia 2,8331,760
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3401,454
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1136,285
SemnanIran 775482
ShahroudIran 914568
ShirazIran 184114
ShannonIreland 5,4793,405
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1352,570
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4352,135
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1931,984
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9662,464
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0272,503
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3462,080
SigonellaItaly 3,4472,142
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5404,064
SagaJapan 7,3924,593
SaigoJapan 7,5384,684
SakaiJapan 7,5554,695
SakataJapan 7,9614,947
SapporoJapan 7,8994,909
SaseboJapan 7,3464,565
SendaiJapan 8,0735,017
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6504,754
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4204,611
ShinjoJapan 8,0054,974
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8564,882
ShirakawaJapan 8,0695,014
ShizuokaJapan 8,0144,980
SumotoJapan 7,7464,813
SuttsuJapan 7,8274,864
SuwaJapan 7,9434,936
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,2479,475
SavannakhetLaos 5,6423,506
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7022,300
SiluteLithuania 3,7482,329
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9901,858
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8102,989
SalimaMalawi 5,0603,144
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4814,649
SibuMalaysia 7,0824,401
SanMali 5,9713,710
SegouMali 6,0953,788
SikassoMali 6,1533,824
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1383,193
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8078,580
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9433,072
SainshandMongolia 5,4303,374
SafiMorocco 5,6823,531
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8513,636
SittweMyanmar 4,3432,699
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7632,960
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7513,574
SaiqOman 946588
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,368850
SurOman 1,123698
SialkotPakistan 2,2961,427
SibbiPakistan 1,6551,029
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0418,104
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,3018,887
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9984,970
SandomierzPoland 3,4252,128
SniezkaPoland 3,7912,356
SuwalkiPoland 3,5872,229
SzczecinPoland 3,9952,482
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5563,452
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9584,324
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,4297,102
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5683,460
Satu MareRomania 3,1801,976
SibiuRomania 2,9881,857
SulinaRomania 2,5791,603
SadrinskRussia 3,1801,976
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7772,347
SalekhardRussia 4,3142,681
SaratovRussia 2,5431,580
SejmcanRussia 7,7224,799
SelagoncyRussia 5,9023,668
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4725,265
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3673,956
SmolenskRussia 3,2372,012
SociRussia 1,8991,180
SortovalaRussia 3,9292,442
SuntarRussia 5,9953,725
SurgutRussia 3,9612,462
SverdlovskRussia 3,1931,984
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6372,260
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2106,966
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6533,513
SeychellesSeychelles 3,7742,345
SingaporeSingapore 6,4043,980
SliacSlovakia 3,4682,155
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9534,321
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6624,140
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2103,237
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9183,056
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0603,144
SevilleSpain 5,2823,282
SennarSudan 2,4671,533
ShambatSudan 2,3871,483
ShendiSudan 2,2391,391
StenseleSweden 4,6412,884
StockholmSweden 4,1862,602
StorlienSweden 4,7052,924
SundsvallSweden 4,4402,759
SantisSwitzerland 4,0932,544
SongeaTanzania 4,7022,922
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,5643,458
SongkhlaThailand 5,7393,567
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3023,295
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4903,412
SurinThailand 5,6083,485
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6143,488
SokodeTogo 5,6253,495
SfaxTunisia 3,8192,373
SousseTunisia 3,8222,375
SamsunTurkey 1,8971,179
SiirtTurkey 1,290802
SivasTurkey 1,7401,081
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,285798
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2753,278
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4003,356
SarataUkraine 2,6441,643
SarnyUkraine 3,1931,984
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2841,419
SumyUkraine 2,7821,729
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 616383
SaltoUruguay 13,2938,260
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4697,748
Safford, AzUsa 12,8347,975
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0076,218
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9337,415
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4777,132
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5997,208
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Salem, InUsa 11,2326,980
Salem, OrUsa 11,7777,318
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0607,494
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6527,862
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7397,916
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0388,102
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5787,816
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,4297,102
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8517,986
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8226,725
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9478,046
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8557,988
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3517,054
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4936,521
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5417,171
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0137,465
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7137,278
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2326,980
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4737,129
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4907,140
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9007,395
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3167,032
Selma, AlUsa 11,9037,397
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3256,416
Seymour, InUsa 11,2326,980
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2667,001
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5127,154
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2347,602
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,3987,083
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2967,020
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0096,841
Southport, NcUsa 11,1866,951
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4987,145
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9586,809
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4927,141
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4187,095
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8886,766
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3417,048
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7637,310
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6966,025
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0026,837
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4767,132
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7246,664
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3856,454
State College, PaUsa 10,6306,606
State University, MsUsa 11,9277,412
State University, NmUsa 12,8427,980
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9166,783
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9557,429
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4387,108
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5347,789
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2186,349
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0027,458
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4037,086
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6287,226
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5787,195
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5187,158
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3446,428
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8931,176
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6947,888
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,2417,607
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,8627,371
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0593,765
SocotraYemen 1,8441,146
SenangaZambia 5,8203,617
SerenjeZambia 5,1883,224
SeshekeZambia 5,8973,664
SolweziZambia 5,2753,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -