Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,492927
TiranaAlbania 3,1161,936
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5642,836
TebessaAlgeria 4,0502,517
TimimounAlgeria 4,8703,026
TindoufAlgeria 5,7103,548
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2552,644
TrelewArgentina 14,2038,826
TucumanArgentina 13,8038,577
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4396,487
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,4386,486
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7106,655
TibooburraAustralia 11,6437,235
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5867,200
TshaneBotswana 6,6554,135
TaguatingaBrazil 11,3677,064
TarauacaBrazil 13,5098,395
TauaBrazil 10,4506,494
TefeBrazil 12,6627,868
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1766,945
TeresinaBrazil 10,6346,608
TiriosBrazil 11,5087,151
TorresBrazil 12,4707,749
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8206,723
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2807,631
TriunfoBrazil 10,3286,418
TucuruiBrazil 11,2326,980
TuriacuBrazil 10,7056,652
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6915,401
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7386,672
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0996,275
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4066,466
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9966,212
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1326,296
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5446,552
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1716,321
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3307,041
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4846,515
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4936,520
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3436,427
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0626,252
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1815,705
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,7669,175
TaiyuanChina 5,7193,554
TaoyuanChina 6,8844,278
TengchongChina 4,7092,926
TønderDenmark 4,4062,738
TylstrupDenmark 4,4522,767
TystofteDenmark 4,2792,659
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8647,373
TahrirEgypt 1,9471,210
TantaEgypt 1,9191,192
TallinEstonia 3,9222,437
TartuEstonia 3,7572,334
TampereFinland 4,1242,563
TurkuFinland 4,1022,549
ToulonFrance 4,2732,655
ToulouseFrance 4,6432,885
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,72211,013
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,89911,122
TchibanGabon 5,5233,432
TbilisiGeorgia 1,510938
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3562,707
TamaleGhana 5,7943,601
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8341,761
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7961,737
TimehriGuyana 11,4817,134
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4438,354
TelaHonduras 13,3268,281
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,5552,209
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,5552,209
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,2725,140
TabrizIran 1,097682
TeheranIran 748465
Tel AvivIsrael 1,561970
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2992,050
TarvisioItaly 3,7612,337
TermoliItaly 3,5202,187
TorinoItaly 4,1612,586
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1712,592
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6652,277
TrevicoItaly 3,4782,161
TrevisoItaly 3,8372,384
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7212,312
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1672,589
TabouIvory Coast 6,6924,159
TadotsuJapan 7,6504,754
TakadaJapan 7,9104,915
TakamatsuJapan 7,6744,769
TakayamaJapan 7,8674,889
TanegashimaJapan 7,5534,693
TatenoJapan 8,1095,039
TateyamaJapan 8,1365,056
TokushimaJapan 7,7284,802
TokyoJapan 8,0965,031
TomakomaiJapan 7,9354,931
TottoriJapan 7,6424,749
ToyamaJapan 7,8404,872
ToyookaJapan 7,6894,778
TsuJapan 7,8664,888
TsurugaJapan 7,7894,840
TsuyamaJapan 7,6404,748
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5361,576
TripoliLebanon 1,544959
TobrukLibya 2,5931,611
TripoliLibya 3,6022,238
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7552,334
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,2383,255
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0193,740
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,8703,648
ThyoloMalawi 5,2893,287
TawauMalaysia 7,5524,693
TessalitMali 5,0963,167
TimbuktuMali 5,6323,500
TombMali 5,6333,500
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3713,959
TacubayaMexico 13,7478,542
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4098,333
TarialanMongolia 4,8473,012
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5592,833
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7762,968
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0513,139
TangierMorocco 5,3083,299
TarfayaMorocco 6,1603,828
TazaMorocco 5,1633,209
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,7222,934
TaungooMyanmar 4,7422,947
ThandweMyanmar 4,5562,831
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5638,428
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8829,248
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4138,957
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,8799,246
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,8519,229
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,9219,272
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2918,880
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9789,308
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7999,196
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5629,049
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5599,047
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5779,058
TahouaNiger 4,9193,057
TillaberyNiger 5,3203,306
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0274,367
TromsoNorway 4,9593,081
TrondheimNorway 4,7812,971
ThumraitOman 1,297806
TacnaPeru 13,9468,666
TarapotoPeru 13,9518,669
TrujilloPeru 14,3008,886
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8804,897
TorunPoland 3,7472,328
TimisoaraRomania 3,1821,977
TambovRussia 2,7621,716
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8881,173
TaraRussia 3,6112,244
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4172,745
TermezRussia 1,7891,112
TernejRussia 7,4694,642
TobolskRussia 3,5122,183
TomskRussia 4,0602,523
Tot’MaRussia 3,5022,176
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7712,343
TuapseRussia 1,9791,230
TuraRussia 5,2133,240
TurukhanskRussia 4,8172,993
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,325823
TortosaSpain 4,7072,925
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,9032,425
TokerSudan 1,7711,101
TartousSyria 1,553965
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9124,295
TaboraTanzania 4,2462,639
TakThailand 5,0923,164
TrangThailand 5,6273,497
TabligboTogo 5,7303,561
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8566,125
TunisTunisia 3,8582,398
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,248776
TireeUk 5,3993,355
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0323,127
TernopilUkraine 3,1201,939
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0348,099
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7007,270
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6966,025
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7587,306
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8767,380
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9717,439
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0046,838
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1406,301
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6157,218
Temple, TxUsa 12,5347,789
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3187,654
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9617,432
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8986,772
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2957,019
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8896,767
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0937,515
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6897,263
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4706,506
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2247,596
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5146,534
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9448,043
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9767,442
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8297,351
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7666,690
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1631,344
TumeremoVenezuela 11,7317,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -