Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4438,975
UaupesBrazil 12,6877,884
UbatubaBrazil 11,7827,322
UberabaBrazil 11,8737,378
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9886,207
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6442,264
UpernavikGreenland 7,4764,645
UummannaqGreenland 7,4404,623
UdineItaly 3,7722,344
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6132,245
UenoJapan 7,8344,868
UnzendakeJapan 7,4094,604
UrakawaJapan 8,0475,001
UshibukaJapan 7,4094,604
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0665,012
UwajimaJapan 7,5894,716
UkmergeLithuania 3,5852,228
UtenaLithuania 3,5672,217
UlaangomMongolia 4,1592,585
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1833,221
UlgiiMongolia 3,9812,474
UliastaiMongolia 4,4402,759
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1072,552
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4643,395
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2864,528
UfaRussia 2,8911,796
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6293,498
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2703,275
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2725,141
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3843,346
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0562,521
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5855,335
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8984,286
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8434,874
Umm BeninSudan 2,4821,542
UmeňSweden 4,4392,758
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7233,556
Udon ThaniThailand 5,4263,372
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,1513,201
UrfaTurkey 1,442896
UsakTurkey 2,2461,396
Uman’Ukraine 2,8141,748
UzgorodUkraine 3,2672,030
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8106,717
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8996,773
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2466,988
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0166,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -