Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3657,684
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7334,184
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6497,860
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7457,299
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6395,990
WoomeraAustralia 11,2797,009
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6485,996
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1045,657
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5516,556
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1096,282
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0276,231
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4816,513
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6946,645
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7126,657
WillemstadCuraçao 12,0997,519
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7448,541
WajimaJapan 7,7864,839
WakamatsuJapan 8,0294,989
WakayamaJapan 7,7734,830
WakkanaiJapan 7,8274,864
WajirKenya 3,2342,010
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9584,324
WindhoekNamibia 6,7734,209
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8859,250
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0129,328
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0019,322
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5479,040
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,9379,282
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,8999,259
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8629,235
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9469,288
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,8929,254
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6579,108
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9699,302
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,7889,190
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8539,230
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8449,224
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8299,215
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8339,217
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5699,053
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8569,232
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,8239,211
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,7709,178
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6029,074
WintonNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,7529,167
WarsawPoland 3,5602,212
WroclawPoland 3,7372,323
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9414,313
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4091,497
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1071,310
WauSudan 3,3602,088
WaddingtonUk 4,9303,064
Waco, TxUsa 12,4787,754
Wake IslandUsa 11,2937,018
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8747,379
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4617,122
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6047,211
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1606,935
Warren, OhUsa 10,7906,705
Warren, PaUsa 10,5966,585
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,4847,136
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7376,672
Washington, IaUsa 11,3457,050
Washington, InUsa 11,2847,012
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8917,389
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2676,380
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1686,940
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0226,849
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9126,781
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0706,879
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6907,264
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0177,468
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6947,267
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3957,702
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0507,488
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8746,757
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5846,577
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9127,402
West Point, GaUsa 11,6997,270
West Point, NyUsa 10,3856,454
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4357,106
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1446,925
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3087,649
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9047,397
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3977,082
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4636,502
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8836,763
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0996,897
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5386,549
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0666,876
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5846,577
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5876,579
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1586,934
Windsor, IlUsa 11,3867,075
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0486,865
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1766,945
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1587,555
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8616,749
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3747,068
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6427,856
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2917,016
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8236,725
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8586,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -