Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9493,075
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4842,786
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4802,784
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0742,531
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4338,347
AzulArgentina 13,6198,463
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6097,214
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9996,214
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6386,611
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5146,533
AmberleyAustralia 12,5217,781
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,280795
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,070665
AimoresBrazil 11,2176,970
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6056,590
AltamiraBrazil 11,4467,112
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,1817,569
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6937,266
ApodiBrazil 10,1776,324
AracajuBrazil 10,3886,455
AracuaiBrazil 11,1786,946
AragarcasBrazil 12,1017,520
AraxaBrazil 11,7727,315
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2576,374
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1965,715
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1394,436
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3516,432
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6016,588
AbecheChad 3,5122,183
AntofagastaChile 14,1818,812
AricaChile 13,9668,678
AltaiChina 3,8072,366
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6208,463
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5488,419
AraucaColombia 12,5937,825
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,7447,298
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6657,249
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8247,348
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0201,255
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7781,105
AswanEgypt 1,8731,164
AsyutEgypt 1,9541,214
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6728,496
AsmaraEritrea 1,9511,212
AssabEritrea 1,9561,216
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5521,586
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0232,500
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,65010,968
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9294,927
AccraGhana 5,9443,694
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6131,624
AthensGreece 2,6961,675
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6861,669
AasiaatGreenland 7,5514,692
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0284,367
AputiteqGreenland 6,7604,201
AkureyriIceland 6,1363,813
AgraIndia 2,6721,661
AhmedabadIndia 2,2731,412
AkolaIndia 2,7931,736
AllahabadIndia 3,0741,910
AmritsarIndia 2,3231,444
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,9845,583
AbadanIran 293182
ArakIran 576358
AlbengaItaly 4,1112,555
AlgheroItaly 4,0502,517
AmendolaItaly 3,4502,144
AnconaItaly 3,6782,286
ArezzoItaly 3,8052,365
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3193,927
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2563,888
AbashiriJapan 8,0765,019
AburatsuJapan 7,5554,695
AikawaJapan 7,8694,890
AjiroJapan 8,0695,014
AkitaJapan 7,9474,938
AkuneJapan 7,4314,618
AomoriJapan 7,9524,941
AsahikawaJapan 7,9474,939
AsosanJapan 7,4734,644
AmmanJordan 1,459907
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8131,748
AinaziLatvia 3,8072,366
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8593,020
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8763,030
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3243,308
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5972,857
AtarMauritania 6,4454,005
AgalegaMauritius 4,4192,746
AcapulcoMexico 14,0298,718
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5132,805
AltaiMongolia 4,3672,714
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8633,022
AgadirMorocco 5,7643,582
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5272,813
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4218,961
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6919,129
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,8779,245
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8049,199
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5999,072
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,7839,187
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,7839,187
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,7839,187
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,7839,187
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5188,400
AgadezNiger 4,5562,831
AsuncionParaguay 13,0328,098
ArequipaPeru 13,9968,697
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2084,479
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,57312,163
AradRomania 3,1971,987
AjanRussia 7,2034,476
AldanRussia 6,4123,985
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3631,469
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0392,510
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6424,749
AnadyrRussia 8,6265,360
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0172,496
ArmavirRussia 1,9751,227
AstrakhanRussia 1,9411,206
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3269,524
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4333,376
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,9143,054
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8002,983
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9773,093
Abu HamedSudan 2,0571,278
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4961,551
AqiqSudan 1,7531,089
ArbaatSudan 1,7291,075
AromaSudan 2,0951,302
AtbaraSudan 2,1241,320
Abu KamalSyria 1,115693
AleppoSyria 1,505935
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5703,461
AtakpameTogo 5,7083,547
AdanaTurkey 1,6971,054
AfyonTurkey 2,1591,341
AnkaraTurkey 2,0421,269
AntalyaTurkey 2,0651,283
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,204748
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1363,192
AberporthUk 5,1793,218
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1483,199
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2681,409
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4381,515
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 632393
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 621386
ArtigasUruguay 13,1238,155
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8387,356
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1756,944
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5547,180
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5137,776
Ada, MnUsa 10,9726,818
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8656,752
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4357,106
Akron, OhUsa 10,8216,724
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2427,607
Albany, GaUsa 11,7257,286
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2386,362
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1556,932
Albion, NeUsa 11,5007,146
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5157,777
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2997,021
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3037,024
Algona, IaUsa 11,2436,986
Alice, TxUsa 12,8647,994
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4996,524
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6687,250
Alma, MiUsa 10,8296,729
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5786,573
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8838,006
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3177,654
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2486,368
Amite, LaUsa 12,2167,591
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8196,101
Anderson, InUsa 11,1446,925
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4107,091
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5406,550
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8656,752
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6716,631
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9827,446
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0157,466
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3477,051
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7416,674
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6457,237
Atchison, KsUsa 11,6197,220
Athens, GaUsa 11,5187,158
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6097,214
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5406,550
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3505,810
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6157,218
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4867,137
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3947,080
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0656,876
Austin, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9851,234
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3481,459
AcariguaVenezuela 12,2977,642
AdenYemen 1,8921,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -