.
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,519944
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,7521,089
MilianaAlgeria 4,5742,842
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4323,997
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7468,542
Malarg EArgentina 14,4468,977
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4638,988
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4588,363
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7108,519
MendozaArgentina 14,3228,900
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,3158,895
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,2228,217
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9077,399
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7358,535
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2485,747
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5005,903
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2487,611
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2657,622
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8727,377
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9227,408
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9806,823
MuharraqBahrain 301187
MinskBelarus 3,3492,081
MogilevBelarus 3,2452,016
MaunBotswana 6,1863,844
MacapaBrazil 11,1586,934
MacauBrazil 10,0366,236
MaceioBrazil 10,1926,333
MachadoBrazil 11,7777,318
ManausBrazil 12,1997,580
MarabaBrazil 11,2647,000
MaringaBrazil 12,4217,719
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5637,185
Monte AzulBrazil 11,1516,930
Monte SantoBrazil 10,5786,573
MonteiroBrazil 10,2276,355
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3417,047
Morada NovaBrazil 10,2036,341
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,8046,714
MamfeCameroon 5,0683,150
MarouaCameroon 4,3192,684
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6255,359
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0856,267
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1366,920
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7036,030
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0456,864
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4485,871
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4825,892
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0036,216
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0266,230
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8956,770
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9066,156
Morden, MbCanada 10,7946,708
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3686,443
MoundouChad 4,2772,658
MatecanaColombia 13,1878,194
MoroniComoros 4,5952,855
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5882,230
MarstalDenmark 4,3062,676
Melville HallDominica 11,2106,966
MichesDominican Republic 11,6477,238
MocaDominican Republic 11,7407,295
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7887,325
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7957,330
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7217,284
MilagroEcuador 13,9868,691
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2801,417
MinyaEgypt 1,9621,219
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2443,259
MassawaEritrea 1,8871,173
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5673,459
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1642,588
MarseilleFrance 4,3332,693
MontpellierFrance 4,4352,756
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2456,988
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,14711,898
MakokouGabon 5,1153,179
MayumbaGabon 5,5953,477
MitzicGabon 5,2113,238
MkamboGabon 4,9933,103
MoandaGabon 5,2353,253
MouilaGabon 5,4493,386
MagdeburgGermany 4,1172,558
MunichGermany 3,9522,456
MünsterGermany 4,3642,712
MethoniGreece 2,8431,767
MilosGreece 2,6001,615
MitiliniGreece 2,4881,546
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4931,549
MacentaGuinea 6,6694,144
MamouGuinea 6,8244,240
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8497,363
MiskolcHungary 3,3362,073
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0601,902
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,7921,735
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,4941,550
MusulipatnamIndia 3,4092,118
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,3755,204
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3985,840
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7803,592
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4206,475
MashhadIran 1,157719
Malin HeadIreland 5,4083,361
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9062,427
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3282,068
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4012,114
MilanItaly 4,0512,518
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0982,546
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8372,384
ManIvory Coast 6,5414,064
MaebashiJapan 8,0064,975
MaizuruJapan 7,7354,807
MakurazakiJapan 7,4704,642
MatsueJapan 7,5444,688
MatsumotoJapan 7,9234,923
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5844,713
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7834,836
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8966,149
MishimaJapan 8,0525,004
MitoJapan 8,1235,048
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1465,062
MiyakoJapan 8,0965,031
MiyakojimaJapan 7,2754,521
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5214,673
MiyazakiJapan 7,5414,686
MombetsuJapan 7,9944,967
MoriokaJapan 8,0314,991
MuroranJapan 7,9044,912
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7284,803
MutsuJapan 7,9664,950
Ma’AnJordan 1,459907
MafraqJordan 1,442896
MombasaKenya 3,8582,397
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2762,036
MaseruLesotho 6,9384,312
MonroviaLiberia 6,8754,272
MisratahLibya 3,4262,129
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,9863,098
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2793,280
MananjaryMadagascar 5,5853,470
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5213,431
MakhangaMalawi 5,3303,312
MangochiMalawi 5,1083,174
MwmosaMalawi 5,2703,275
MzimbaMalawi 4,9043,047
MzuzuMalawi 4,8433,009
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1893,846
MersingMalaysia 6,3243,930
MiriMalaysia 7,1734,457
MaleMaldives 3,6502,268
MenakaMali 5,1653,210
MoptiMali 5,8423,630
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5047,770
MazatlanMexico 13,7218,526
MeridaMexico 13,0318,098
Mexico CityMexico 13,7478,542
MonterreyMexico 13,2028,204
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8258,591
MaantyMongolia 5,2273,248
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1303,188
MatadMongolia 5,8423,630
MurenMongolia 4,7182,932
MarrakechMorocco 5,5893,473
MeknesMorocco 5,3083,298
MideltMorocco 5,2603,269
MaputoMozambique 6,4063,981
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0043,109
MandalayMyanmar 4,5842,849
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6022,860
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2583,267
MindatMyanmar 4,3982,733
MonywaMyanmar 4,4862,788
MyeikMyanmar 5,2583,267
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5972,856
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4522,767
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8339,217
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2998,886
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9769,306
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7959,194
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7099,141
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6759,119
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5298,407
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5348,410
MagariaNiger 4,6692,901
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3652,713
MaradiNiger 4,8172,993
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3422,698
MakurdiNigeria 5,0093,113
MinnaNigeria 5,0813,158
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9944,346
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8403,007
MajisOman 765475
MasirahOman 1,230764
Muscat  Oman 955594
MultanPakistan 1,9961,240
MurreePakistan 2,2051,371
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,7726,694
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,1828,192
MoyobambaPeru 13,9808,687
MactanPhilippines 7,8244,862
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,3224,550
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4303,374
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9323,065
MagadanRussia 7,7924,842
MahackalaRussia 1,588987
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8283,000
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8293,001
MarkovoRussia 8,3785,206
MinusinskRussia 4,2892,665
MogocaRussia 6,0923,785
MoscowRussia 3,1661,967
MurmanskRussia 4,5932,854
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,207750
MatamSenegal 6,6794,151
MogadishuSomalia 3,0501,896
MadridSpain 5,0493,138
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0603,144
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,3902,728
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1683,211
MelillaSpain 5,0513,139
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,8313,002
MalakalSudan 2,9411,828
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4974,037
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2532,643
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8723,028
Mae SariangThailand 4,9163,055
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0423,133
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,6493,510
MalatyaTurkey 1,577980
MersinTurkey 1,7411,082
MuglaTurkey 2,2761,415
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0513,139
ManstonUk 4,7642,960
MeloUruguay 12,9858,069
MercedesUruguay 13,3618,303
MontevideoUruguay 13,2478,232
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6447,236
Madison, FlUsa 11,7487,300
Madison, InUsa 11,1796,947
Madison, NeUsa 11,4617,122
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0256,851
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7547,304
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,8616,749
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5897,201
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1136,906
Marion, InUsa 11,0556,870
Marion, NcUsa 11,2677,001
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6356,609
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2517,613
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7836,701
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5295,921
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9516,805
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2687,623
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4457,112
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5117,153
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8437,359
Medford, WiUsa 10,8866,765
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2416,985
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7967,330
Mena, ArUsa 12,0027,458
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9737,440
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4377,729
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5327,166
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0077,461
Midland, TxUsa 12,6667,871
Milan, MnUsa 11,1306,916
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1336,918
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3097,027
Milford, DeUsa 10,6026,588
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5807,196
Millen, GaUsa 11,5327,166
Millport, OhUsa 10,7906,705
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1186,287
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,9756,820
Minden, NeUsa 11,6377,232
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0316,855
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2156,969
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4427,110
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0927,514
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2356,981
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,2997,021
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2667,001
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1306,916
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8427,359
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2507,612
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5246,539
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0426,862
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2677,001
Moro, OrUsa 11,7497,301
Morris, MnUsa 11,0336,856
Morrison, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1256,913
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7276,666
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7416,675
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9766,199
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4777,132
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5317,165
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8766,758
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,9967,454
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,0297,475
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,4497,736
MaracayVenezuela 12,1117,526
MaturinVenezuela 11,7417,296
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,4307,724
MeridaVenezuela 12,5327,788
MagoyeZambia 5,5883,472
MansaZambia 5,0413,133
MbalaZambia 4,6962,918
MfuweZambia 5,1163,179
MisamfuZambia 4,8252,998
MonguZambia 5,7453,570
MpikaZambia 4,9983,106
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,1283,187
Mt MakuluZambia 5,5123,425
MumbwaZambia 5,5163,427
MwinilungaZambia 5,3413,319
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8573,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -