Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4539,603
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7412,946
ParanaArgentina 13,5318,408
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1568,175
PehuajoArgentina 13,7768,560
PergaminoArgentina 13,6048,453
PigeArgentina 13,8618,613
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8368,598
PosadasArgentina 12,9608,053
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3608,302
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,4168,958
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3588,301
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6525,998
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1065,658
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9754,335
ParakouBenin 5,4653,396
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2766,386
ParacatuBrazil 11,6517,240
ParanaBrazil 11,5107,153
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1957,578
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1817,569
ParintinsBrazil 11,8547,366
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4266,479
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6677,872
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6857,261
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6336,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4196,475
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0596,872
PeixeBrazil 11,5527,179
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6366,610
PicosBrazil 10,6106,593
PiraiBrazil 11,6367,231
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7847,323
PompeuBrazil 11,5727,191
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7367,915
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3697,065
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4617,744
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,8798,003
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6317,849
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4897,139
PosseBrazil 11,4477,114
PlevenBulgaria 2,8271,757
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7591,715
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,9053,669
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4776,511
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7115,413
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2436,986
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1836,328
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3796,450
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2966,398
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0105,599
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7296,667
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5986,586
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7816,700
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7576,685
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7186,660
ParronChile 14,5189,022
Puerto AysenChile 14,8079,201
Puerto MonttChile 14,8289,214
Punta ArenasChile 14,6279,089
PingbianChina 5,9333,687
PeralesColombia 13,1608,178
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3587,679
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5848,441
PragueCzech Republic 3,8572,397
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9337,415
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7207,283
PoloDominican Republic 11,8927,390
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,7167,280
PichilingueEcuador 13,9098,643
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9968,697
PuyoEcuador 13,7978,573
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8031,121
ParisFrance 4,6402,883
PerpignanFrance 4,5162,806
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9195,542
Port-GentilGabon 5,5543,451
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7879,189
PotsdamGermany 4,0372,509
PatrasGreece 2,8701,783
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5904,716
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4604,636
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1846,950
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9577,430
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0958,137
PecsHungary 3,4062,116
PambanIndia 3,6812,288
PuneIndia 2,6091,621
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2233,867
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9854,341
PadovaItaly 3,8532,394
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9382,447
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5942,234
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6142,246
PantelleriaItaly 3,7042,302
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9562,458
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9432,450
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7442,327
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5952,234
PiacenzaItaly 4,0042,488
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9252,439
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7952,358
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6642,277
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4222,126
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7192,311
PrizziItaly 3,5812,225
PakseLaos 5,8173,615
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8193,616
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5043,420
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5423,444
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2967,019
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,1921,983
PatheinMyanmar 4,6732,904
PutaoMyanmar 4,5432,823
PyiMyanmar 4,6262,874
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4328,347
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8709,241
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8959,256
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8469,225
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1738,186
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3293,311
PohangNorth Korea 7,2104,480
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8094,231
PadidanPakistan 1,7161,067
PanjgurPakistan 1,323822
ParachinarPakistan 1,9041,183
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,319819
PeshawarPakistan 2,0451,271
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1326,918
PilarParaguay 13,1598,177
PiscoPeru 14,3248,901
PiuraPeru 14,2708,868
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5898,444
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,3434,563
PoznanPoland 3,8122,369
PrzemyslPoland 3,3072,055
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3873,347
PortalegrePortugal 5,3883,348
Porto Portugal 5,4673,397
PavelecRussia 2,9151,811
PecoraRussia 4,0452,514
PermRussia 3,2512,020
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5505,313
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8492,392
PjatigorskRussia 1,8141,127
PoronajskRussia 7,7714,829
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1961,365
Providenja BayRussia 8,9535,563
PskovRussia 3,6482,267
PodorSenegal 6,7964,223
PopradSlovakia 3,4192,125
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4854,651
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5464,068
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5162,807
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,8242,376
Port SudanSudan 1,7271,073
ParamariboSuriname 11,2276,977
PiteňSweden 4,5222,810
PalmyraSyria 1,335830
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,57910,924
PhetchabunThailand 5,3073,298
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2063,235
PhraeThailand 5,1353,191
PhuketThailand 5,4913,412
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4683,398
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4423,382
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4053,359
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,5207,159
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1243,184
PoltavaUkraine 2,6751,662
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,2098,208
PradoUruguay 13,2488,233
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1478,170
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3367,044
Pana, IlUsa 11,3557,056
Paoli, InUsa 11,2326,980
Paris, IlUsa 11,2466,988
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9116,780
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1377,542
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8027,334
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1797,568
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9517,427
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6157,218
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6497,239
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0477,486
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2687,002
Perry, OkUsa 12,0457,485
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5486,555
Philo, OhUsa 10,9306,792
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8457,982
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3517,053
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9757,441
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8616,749
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2406,984
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7876,703
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3856,454
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1176,287
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7617,308
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8447,360
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8616,749
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2046,962
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8157,342
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4357,106
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4777,753
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4456,491
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4357,106
Portage, WiUsa 10,9316,792
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9636,191
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6977,269
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1156,907
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0477,486
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3507,053
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7426,675
Princeton, InUsa 11,4257,100
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1736,322
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1097,525
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3937,701
PetaukeZambia 5,2443,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -