.
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,376855
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,130702
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,338831
YaoundeCameroon 4,9973,105
YokoCameroon 4,8052,986
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6906,022
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7646,067
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7176,660
YanjiChina 6,9964,347
YichangChina 5,7643,582
YinchuanChina 5,1533,202
YiningChina 3,1701,970
YariguiesColombia 12,8697,997
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7417,296
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7287,288
YazdIran 466289
YakushimaJapan 7,5384,684
YamagataJapan 8,0304,990
YamaguchiJapan 7,4574,634
YokkaichiJapan 7,8634,886
YokohamaJapan 8,0985,032
YonagoJapan 7,5684,703
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0764,397
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2345,738
YeMyanmar 5,0453,135
YolaNigeria 4,5572,832
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1154,421
YurimaguasPeru 13,8928,632
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1891,982
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8374,870
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,354842
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5717,190
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1296,294
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5837,198
York, PaUsa 10,6436,614
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7496,680
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9938,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -