Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,086675
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8452,390
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,461908
Ze DocaBrazil 10,8256,727
ZhengzhouChina 5,8753,651
ZhijiangChina 5,7093,548
ZagrebCroatia 3,5612,213
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9792,473
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9321,822
ZahedanIran 978608
ZanjanIran 885550
ZacatecasMexico 13,5948,447
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5793,467
ZinderNiger 4,6192,870
ZhobPakistan 1,8101,125
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8144,856
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8154,856
ZamoscPoland 3,3382,075
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8652,401
ZigalovoRussia 5,1593,206
ZiganskRussia 6,3103,921
ZyryankaRussia 7,5344,682
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,8323,003
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1542,581
ZanzibarTanzania 4,1052,551
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2081,372
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4961,551
ZitomirUkraine 3,0051,867
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,6861,669
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7741,724
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,4647,746
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1066,901
ZambeziZambia 5,5853,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -