Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6088,456
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3728,309
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9098,643
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5339,031
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4878,381
RosarioArgentina 13,5938,447
RichmondAustralia 12,5887,823
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1297,537
RecifeBrazil 10,0296,232
RemansoBrazil 10,8066,715
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3188,276
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5827,197
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3397,668
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0717,501
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8706,755
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4636,502
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8596,748
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8626,750
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7116,035
RuoqiangChina 3,5922,232
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7837,943
RandersDenmark 4,4102,741
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8747,379
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6857,261
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,06911,228
RumipambaEcuador 13,8258,591
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,556967
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,608999
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7551,091
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0196,847
RostockGermany 4,1832,599
RhodesGreece 2,2761,414
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0513,760
ReykhólarIceland 6,3233,929
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3043,917
RamsarIran 882548
RashtIran 935581
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2983,292
RadicofaniItaly 3,7992,361
Resia PassItaly 3,9922,481
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7592,336
RivoltoItaly 3,7822,350
Rolle PassItaly 3,8862,415
RomeItaly 3,7212,312
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7392,323
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7462,328
RumoiJapan 7,8844,899
RigaLatvia 3,7492,329
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,6702,281
RodriguesMauritius 5,5763,465
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7152,930
RabatMorocco 5,4173,366
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8092,988
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1883,846
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7299,153
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6619,111
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,7659,175
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9519,291
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9369,281
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4168,958
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8459,225
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1089,388
RivasNicaragua 13,5508,420
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,7741,103
RebolyRussia 4,1292,566
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2441,395
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 624388
RagaSudan 3,4772,161
RashadSudan 2,7941,737
RenkSudan 2,6751,663
RumbekSudan 3,3142,060
RanongThailand 5,3923,351
Roi EtThailand 5,5693,461
RizeTurkey 1,6351,016
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,561970
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6781,664
RomnyUkraine 2,8261,756
RovnoUkraine 3,1681,969
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 628390
RochaUruguay 13,0718,122
Racine, WiUsa 10,9896,829
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0846,888
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4757,131
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,4747,130
Reading, PaUsa 10,5536,558
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2967,641
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5277,163
Redding, CaUsa 12,2587,617
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8978,014
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3407,668
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1066,901
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8646,751
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8646,751
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0376,859
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4316,482
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3247,037
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1006,897
Rockville, InUsa 11,1956,957
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3807,072
Rome, GaUsa 11,6137,216
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7416,675
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9887,449
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6207,843
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6636,626
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3917,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -