Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,226762
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2682,652
HuamboAngola 5,9793,716
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7686,070
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6577,865
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6457,858
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4267,100
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1974,473
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0076,219
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4765,888
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4575,877
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5516,556
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7295,424
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8056,714
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9556,186
Hope, BcCanada 11,2717,004
HaikouChina 6,0363,751
HailarChina 6,1233,805
HamiChina 4,0912,542
HetanChina 2,8481,770
HavanaCuba 12,3707,687
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6797,258
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6447,236
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8807,382
HelwanEgypt 1,8861,172
HurguadaEgypt 1,6891,050
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5193,429
HelsinkiFinland 3,9852,477
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9852,477
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,31111,379
HamburgGermany 4,2812,660
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2822,661
HannoverGermany 4,2522,642
HelgolandGermany 4,4332,755
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9902,479
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5071,558
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6624,761
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9318,657
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6278,468
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9813,717
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0921,921
HaifaIsrael 1,567974
HaboroJapan 7,8724,892
HachijojimaJapan 8,2135,104
HachinoheJapan 8,0234,985
HagiJapan 7,4434,625
HakodateJapan 7,9084,914
HamadaJapan 7,4814,649
HamamatsuJapan 7,9664,950
HikoneJapan 7,8204,860
HimejiJapan 7,7054,788
HiradoJapan 7,3224,550
HirooJapan 8,0825,022
HiroshimaJapan 7,5354,682
HitaJapan 7,4454,626
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4724,643
HunLibya 3,3782,099
HomboriMali 5,5693,460
HomalinMyanmar 4,3712,717
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9553,079
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6809,122
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5949,069
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3628,925
HororataNew Zealand 14,6149,081
HyderabadPakistan 1,7841,109
HuanucoPeru 14,1238,776
HelPoland 3,8322,381
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2484,504
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8152,370
HatangaRussia 5,6783,528
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2732,655
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8554,881
HailSaudi Arabia 904562
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4922,170
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3707,687
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8324,245
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9344,309
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0732,531
HalaibSudan 1,605997
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1771,353
HudeibaSudan 2,1361,327
HaparandaSweden 4,4882,789
HarnosandSweden 4,4292,752
HamaSyria 1,490926
HassakahSyria 1,259782
Hua HinThailand 5,3803,343
HakkariTurkey 1,159720
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9273,062
HersonUkraine 2,5231,568
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0391,889
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6747,875
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0376,237
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4777,132
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6186,598
Hart, MiUsa 10,7906,705
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2346,360
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4117,091
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6697,251
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5777,194
Hays, KsUsa 11,8357,355
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4727,750
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6977,269
Helena, MtUsa 11,4377,107
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4596,499
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3517,054
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2197,593
Hernando, MsUsa 11,8167,343
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8457,360
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2416,985
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5246,539
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3867,075
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9176,784
Holly, CoUsa 12,0507,488
Homer, AkUsa 9,9526,184
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1876,952
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5007,146
Horton, KsUsa 11,6277,225
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5777,194
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9836,825
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6946,645
Houma, LaUsa 12,3307,662
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5447,795
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0996,897
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6577,244
Huron, SdUsa 11,2747,006
HanoiVietnam 5,5693,461
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,1183,802
HarareZimbabwe 5,6263,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -