Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8501,149
NeuquenArgentina 14,3818,937
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6758,498
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9798,687
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9726,818
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6197,841
NuriootpaAustralia 11,6267,225
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8567,367
NatitingouBenin 5,5293,436
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4927,141
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5792,845
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9423,071
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5975,343
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0065,597
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2915,773
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5335,924
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7026,651
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2596,375
N’DjamenaChad 4,1452,576
NanchangChina 6,2573,888
NanjingChina 6,4133,985
NanningChina 5,7353,564
NicosiaCyprus 1,7861,110
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,2152,619
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6847,261
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8757,379
NegeleEthiopia 2,8821,791
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4728,993
NandiFiji 14,4728,993
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2022,611
NancyFrance 4,3582,708
NantesFrance 4,9063,049
NiceFrance 4,1772,596
NeustrelitzGermany 4,0832,537
NurembergGermany 4,0432,512
NurnbergGermany 4,0462,514
NaxosGreece 2,5281,571
NanortalikGreenland 7,5644,700
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5354,682
NordGreenland 6,4634,016
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7094,791
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5944,098
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,9671,844
New DelhiIndia 2,5661,595
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5532,208
NaganoJapan 7,9244,924
NagasakiJapan 7,3744,582
NagoJapan 7,4494,629
NagoyaJapan 7,8854,900
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4404,623
NaraJapan 7,8104,853
NazeJapan 7,5154,670
NemuroJapan 8,2035,097
NiigataJapan 7,9404,934
NikkoJapan 8,0284,988
NobeokaJapan 7,5374,684
NairobiKenya 3,6842,289
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1429,409
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6601,653
NidaLithuania 3,7662,340
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7092,926
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,5133,426
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8473,012
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9853,098
NaraMali 6,1213,804
NioroMali 6,3193,926
NemaMauritania 6,0523,761
NouakchottMauritania 6,8294,243
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5968,448
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0009,321
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7009,134
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9209,272
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5408,414
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2032,612
NiameyNiger 5,2873,285
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8973,043
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9213,058
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8583,640
NawabshahPakistan 1,7541,090
NokkundiPakistan 1,161722
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2528,235
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,3274,553
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3012,673
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0983,790
NikolaevRussia 2,5871,608
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4654,639
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8205,481
NizneangarskRussia 5,4533,388
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7802,970
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7932,357
NovgorodRussia 3,6122,245
NovosibirskRussia 3,8632,401
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9792,473
No. 6Sudan 2,0531,276
NyalaSudan 3,2782,037
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6163,490
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2443,259
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5983,479
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,1663,210
NarathiwatThailand 5,8983,665
NigdeTurkey 1,7961,116
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,215755
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5041,556
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9246,789
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9246,789
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5057,150
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1897,574
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8137,341
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1276,293
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4536,495
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7356,671
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1666,938
New London, WiUsa 10,8836,763
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2537,614
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2687,624
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1476,927
New YorkUsa 10,3856,454
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3996,462
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3976,461
Newark, NjUsa 10,4196,474
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6126,595
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4357,106
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,9487,425
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6997,270
Newport, TnUsa 11,3267,038
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1545,689
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8416,737
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4807,134
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9517,426
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5387,170
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6877,263
Norton, KsUsa 11,7757,317
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8576,747
NdolaZambia 5,2393,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -