Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bushehr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bushehr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bushehr with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,1151,936
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,9588,674
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7638,553
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,0308,718
ViennaAustria 3,6342,258
VitebskBelarus 3,3512,083
VassourasBrazil 11,6037,210
VicosaBrazil 11,4467,113
VitoriaBrazil 11,1916,954
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9676,815
VarnaBulgaria 2,5791,603
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0376,237
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3047,024
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6976,647
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6916,644
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3667,063
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3997,083
ValdiviaChile 14,8279,214
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7289,152
VallenarChile 14,3448,913
ValparaisoChile 14,5309,029
VanguardiaColombia 13,0408,103
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,2098,208
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4042,737
VestervigDenmark 4,5212,809
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7617,308
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7047,273
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7897,326
VilsandiEstonia 3,9542,457
VaasaFinland 4,3252,687
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2213,866
VeravalIndia 2,1621,343
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,5302,194
ValentiaIreland 5,5643,457
VeniceItaly 3,8202,374
VeronaItaly 3,9282,441
VicenzaItaly 3,8832,413
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7472,328
ViterboItaly 3,7672,341
VolterraItaly 3,8822,412
VientianeLaos 5,3773,341
VarenaLithuania 3,5172,186
VilniusLithuania 3,5202,187
VeracruzMexico 13,5968,449
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6132,867
VaernesNorway 4,7642,960
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7472,950
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7682,963
VillarricaParaguay 12,9398,041
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8771,788
VanavaraRussia 5,1523,201
VasileviciRussia 3,1121,934
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4352,135
VerhojanskRussia 6,7404,188
ViljujskRussia 6,2093,858
VitimRussia 5,6863,534
Vize IslandRussia 5,7523,574
VladivostokRussia 7,1774,460
VolgogradRussia 2,2591,404
VologdaRussia 3,4752,159
VoronezRussia 2,6991,677
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2495,126
VytegraRussia 3,7202,312
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,7672,341
ValenciaSpain 4,7922,978
ValladolidSpain 5,1443,197
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4583,392
VisbySweden 4,0572,521
VanTurkey 1,261784
ValleyUk 5,1943,228
VinnitsaUkraine 2,9361,825
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4927,763
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8776,137
Valentine, NeUsa 11,5087,151
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6937,266
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3837,073
Vevay, InUsa 11,2046,963
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,0897,512
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7297,910
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0206,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -